Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 788351-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024244-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156892-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2327380-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

GMIA/Gumia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 .
Mon Jul
...
more...
03, 2017 (06:08PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
Loco
JBP-BRKA=> PTRU WDM-3A BRKA-HWH=> HWH WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gumia and Howrah Junction is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction -23:50+152,31-821.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 00:22+3000:24+322m12-782.574388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South 01:05+3201:10+385m22-732.139387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1850.4
#4!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 02:28+2602:30+282m12-681.767378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!%%!%BEHRBeohari 03:25+2803:30+295m12-620.665400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4346.7
#6!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 04:13+3504:15+352m12-574.064377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#7!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 04:58+3705:00+372m12-528.423406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.6
#8!%%!%BRGWBargawan 06:35+006:37+112m--2-491.817394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0819.7
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 07:45-607:55+910m12-472.148376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10!%%!%OBRObra Dam 08:58+3209:00+332m12-421.725209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO 09:30+3110:00+2730m22-409.440194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!%%!%RNQRenukut 11:03+1411:05+182m12-367.655313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 11:28+1711:30+182m12-346.562265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 11:52+1911:54+192m12-323.937253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 12:13+1312:15+142m12-312.270245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16!%%!%GHQGarhwa 12:44+1912:46+202m12-278.232212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 13:05+1413:10+165m32-268.261190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 13:43+2213:48+225m22-234.871234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 14:11+3114:16+325m22-207.556296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar 14:25+3514:27+352m--2-199.147338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 15:08+2715:10+292m12-167.263381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.6
#22/==/TORITori Junction 15:41+3315:43+352m12-134.677515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1721.8
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 16:00+4716:02+512m--2-112.854478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/KLREKhalari 16:09+5416:11+582m--2-106.560459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/RAYRay 16:18+1:0016:20+1:022m--2-99.524442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.2
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 17:33+3117:35+362m22-70.355373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 17:55+5418:15+1:0120m22-52.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.1
#28/==/RRMERanchi Road 18:57+3818:59+402m12-43.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.2
#29/==/CNPRChainpurX 19:38+2219:40+262m12-30.749409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30/==/GMIAGumia»X 20:18+3120:20+392m120.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#31%==%BKROBokaro ThermalX 20:30+3820:32+392m125.722243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.8
#32/==/BRMOBermo 20:56+3520:58+362m--214.529210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro 21:10+3421:12+352m--220.249216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah 21:18+3921:20+392m--225.112214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:54+2021:56+242m1231.742227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 22:20+2722:40+2820m--248.777240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#37/==/TETTetulmariX 22:56+2122:58+352m--269.325226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:229.1
#38/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:20+2223:30+1910m5278.461236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#39/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:08+4100:10+412m--3117.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#40/==/ULTKultiX 00:17+4200:19+412m--3122.842145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:39+3800:47+368m53136.852114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#42/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:08+3401:10+342m43155.172100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#43/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:30+3001:32+302m43178.96376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.8
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:33+3502:37+374m53242.75837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:15+15-123337.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.