Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47217/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (9h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 03 2017 (11:07) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 17:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli -16:00+011-25.236561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 16:03-16:04-1m--1-23.469572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetX 16:07-16:08-1m11-20.058590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 16:11-16:12-1m--1-17.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 16:13-16:14-1m--1-14.2140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 16:15-16:16-1m--1-11.877548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 16:18-16:19-1m--1-9.369542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 16:20-16:21-1m--1-8.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:22+016:23+01m11-7.042530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 16:26-16:27-1m--1-4.935522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 16:29-16:30-1m--1-3.88522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 16:43+216:45+22m--1-2.121539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi» 16:51+116:52+01m310.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 16:53+016:54+01m--11.144519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 16:55-16:56-1m--11.878515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 16:57-16:58-1m--13.138507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X 17:01+017:02+01m215.149494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 17:04+017:05+01m--16.773493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 17:06-17:07-1m--17.948499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 17:08-17:09-1m--18.7142503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 17:10+017:11+01m--111.19519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#22!%%!%FMFalaknuma 17:20-1---112.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.