Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329852-0

76507/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಡಿಎಂಯು     

MLO/Malur --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (08:29) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malur and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malur and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) -11:40+631-38.840927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 11:44+011:45+01m21-36.148914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 11:50+1411:51+211m21-32.155912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:54+2311:55+241m21-29.429907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#5/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 12:05+212:06+21m--1-24.6-886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:014.6
#6/==/WFDWhitefieldX 12:07+2412:08+251m--1-20.0-874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthi 12:11+3312:12+341m21-12.281898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8/==/MLOMalur»X 12:21+3512:22+351m210.074909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#9/==/TCLTyakalX 12:34+3512:35+351m1114.824865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.1
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction• 13:05+8-1127.0-812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.