Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419973-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1701004-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2173163-1
Details Edit
2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2173163-1

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद डेक्कन एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking canceleld due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June , 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (07:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12719/12720 and 17020/17019
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -03:30---1-1162.85086mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.3
#2%--%BGUBairgania 04:34-04:36-2m11-1109.64877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3729.3
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 05:13-05:18-5m--1-1080.27569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#4%--%JNRJanakpur Road 05:38-05:40-2m--1-1055.23561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#5%--%KMLKamtaul 06:14-06:16-2m--1-1035.54156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3423.2
#6%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction 06:50-07:00-10m--1-1012.32855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.2
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20-08:25-5m--1-975.16151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:15-09:35-20m--1-924.33249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.5
#9/==/JAJJhajha 12:30-12:35-5m21-831.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:07-13:12-5m11-787.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:37-13:42-5m31-758.577254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:26-14:28-2m21-702.136182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.5
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 16:13-16:18-5m51-638.622236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.1
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:35-18:45-10m21-589.550245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction 19:48-19:50-2m31-536.745257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction 21:10-21:25-15m31-476.754635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.5
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction 00:35-00:45-10m22-305.267198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:15-02:20-5m12-204.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 05:25-05:40-15m520.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 07:15-07:25-10m22110.837296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction 08:25-08:30-5m12147.956300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.9
#22/==/GGondia Junction 10:55-10:57-2m32282.848318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.2
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction• 13:40-13:50-10m22413.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23194.8
#24/==/CDChandrapur 16:13-16:16-3m--2607.719194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:00-17:15-15m--2621.595185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 17:59-18:00-1m22691.380184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryal 18:44-18:45-1m22749.775159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction 20:10-20:12-2m--2856.353290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.7
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--2988.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15--12997.2-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.