Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Oct 20, 2017 05:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 20, 2017 05:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2393073-0
Details Edit
Chair Car; Inside of Train;
Entry# 2387749-52
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 2492874-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Train board of BHOPAL SHATABDI
Entry# 2397495-0

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
نی دیلی حبیبگنج شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 33m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
हबीबगंज-नई दिल्ली के बीच चलने वाली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस 22 सितंबर को भोपाल स्टेशन तक ही आएगी और वहीं से चलेगी।; Breakfast served at after New Delhi...
more...
. water bottle served at where you boarded from. tomato soup served at Basai(50 KMS after JHANSI) Lunch served at Lalitpur/LAR Ice-Cream served Just after dinner finished . Source - kiRti siNgh (recently travelled in it )
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (11:42AM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (20:33) by Jayashree
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (352 votes)
cleanliness - good (59)
punctuality - excellent (60)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - excellent (58)
railfanning - excellent (58)
safety - excellent (57)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 90 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 155 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:00+2110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:23+907:24+91m11141.298181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 07:57+908:02+85m11195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction 08:40+808:42+82m21247.590177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorenaX 09:00+909:02+92m11274.689178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 09:28+909:33+85m11313.184213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 10:43+910:51+98m11410.6113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.4
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction 11:39+1511:41+142m21501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.6
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 13:50+2513:55+255m11702.712498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:25+11-11708.9-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.