Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325932-0

19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
     जयपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SEH/Sehore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 22nd & 23rd March,2017 as per PR WCR dtd 23rd March,2017
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:50AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:24) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 B2
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sehore is 89 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 46m    30 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -18:10+4310.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 18:19+1418:21+152m118.888429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:40+1818:42+172m--136.772378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4%==%HDAHirnoda 18:50+1818:52+182m1146.355398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:01+2119:03+212m4154.670388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6%==%NRINaraina 19:12+2419:14+232m--165.182377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7%==%TLTiloniya 19:36-19:38-2m--195.259428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8%==%KSGKishangarhX 19:49+2419:51+242m11105.944446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9|--|MDJNMadar JunctionX 20:21+2820:23+282m--1127.913490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:55+1521:05+1510m51134.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 21:28+2221:30+242m11157.947428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12%--%BDWBandanwara 21:55+2021:57+212m11177.467417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar 22:17+2222:19+232m11199.779403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara 23:10+2423:15+235m11266.739426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.5
#15%--%CNAChanderiyaX 00:27+600:29+132m--2313.229408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:167.8
#16|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:45+1300:55+1510m12320.973403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#17|--|NBHNimbahera 01:19+2801:21+282m12350.041441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3926.7
#18|--|NMHNimachX 02:00+2402:05+265m12376.774490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#19|--|PIPPiplia 02:32+3602:34+362m12409.943472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#20|--|MDSMandsor 02:56+3002:58+352m12425.846436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.2
#21|--|JAOJaora 04:05+2304:07+262m12477.026476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2335.7
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction↵¶ 05:30+1405:50+2420m62512.775495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrod 06:12+3206:14+322m22540.337498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:36+2206:38+282m22554.164468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 07:30+2107:40+2310m12609.669493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#26/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 08:16+2308:18+232m12650.876513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#27/==/BCHBerchha 08:33+2708:35+262m12669.766490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#28/==/KSHKali SindhX 08:46+2708:48+262m12681.877443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#29/==/AKDAkodia 09:02+2609:04+262m12699.760461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur 09:17+2609:19+262m22712.863455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#31/==/KPPKalapipal 09:31+2409:33+232m--2725.476487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#32/==/SEHSehore•X 09:56+2109:58+212m22754.434502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.4
#33/==/BIHBairagarh 10:48+110:50+72m22782.818524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:25+3-32793.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.