Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974307-0

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU
சென்னை திருப்பதி பாசெஞ்ஜெர்/చెన్నై తిరుపతి మెము     चेन्नई तिरुपति मेमू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---------
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (12:28PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66015(MAS-TPTY)_>66033(TPTY-NLR)->66036(NLR-MAS)
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    10 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between PUT/Puttur and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:24 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

10 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -07:15+61210.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:19-07:20-1m--12.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 07:22-07:23-1m214.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 07:24+507:25+51m--15.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 07:26-07:27-1m--16.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 07:28-07:29-1m--17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkamXO 07:31+1707:32+171m--19.24112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#8/==/ABUAmbatturX 07:41+3107:42+311m--115.42823mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:125.6
#9/==/AVDAvadi 07:54+1507:55+141m--121.07928mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/PABPattabiram 07:58-07:59-1m--125.03131mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#11/==/TITiruninravurX 08:07+1608:08+151m--129.14739mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#12/==/TRLTiruvallur•X 08:24+1708:25+171m--141.611448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:035.7
#13/==/KBTKadambatturX 08:28+2308:30+222m--147.34453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#14/==/TOTiruvalangaduX 08:45+2108:46+211m--158.24560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 09:00+2309:05+245m--168.63692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 09:29+2109:30+221m1183.04388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#17/==/POIPonpadi 09:40+2209:41+221m--190.10102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:003.6
#18/==/VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta 09:41-09:42-1m1193.80131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations4.1
#19/==/NGNagari 09:42+3209:43+331m3197.985121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#20/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 09:44-09:45-1m2199.347116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#21/==/VGAVepagunta 09:54+3209:55+331m11106.347143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur 10:04+3110:05+321m11113.346153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#23/==/TDKTadukuX 10:14+3110:15+331m11120.217183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:092.5
#24/==/PUDIPudiX 10:24+3110:25+361m11122.742158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 10:45+3210:50+325m2,3,41136.829115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#26/==/TCNRTiruchanur 10:56+2:5310:57+2:521m--1139.623126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:15+23-1,21146.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.