Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833204-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2136528-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355341-0

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
W.e.f 29.07.17 the train will run five days in a week (except Saturday and Sunday).; Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 12019/12020 will...
more...
run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (07:33PM)
Updated: Jun 23 2017 (12:16) by ghi
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Single Rake.
Rating: 5.0/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and BZL/Belanagar
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:53 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTF 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8,10
 MTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -13:45+331-174.653633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 14:53+214:55+42m11-114.849257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 16:00+216:05+45m11-62.131245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 16:35+316:37+62m21-46.751227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 16:57+617:17+420m51-29.858240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X 17:48+217:53+45m1,210.074236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction 18:40+1418:42+152m5158.379114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 18:56+1118:58+132m3176.790100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:14+719:16+92m41100.57176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:14158.3
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:30+5-8,101258.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.