Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1003130-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268672-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356346-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

OGL/Ongole --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt given for 6 months at kavali and Singarayakonda
Tue May 09, 2017 (02:55AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (22:28) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    3 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:59 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -11:00+211-582.726906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 11:10+611:12+62m21-578.447927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:24+1211:26+122m21-569.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 11:35+1511:36+171m21-559.592874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 11:49+2311:50+241m21-539.643909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:28+1312:30+162m41-512.673812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#7/==/KPNKuppamO 12:58+1713:00+222m11-478.439688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 14:03+414:05+82m31-437.451404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX 14:24+814:25+91m--1-421.290355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:54+1414:55+151m21-377.549270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:25+915:30+95m41-352.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 16:08+2716:10+282m11-320.178305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 16:33+4216:35+412m11-290.130371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main 18:00+718:05+155m21-248.239151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 18:20+2618:30+2910m4,21-238.477115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:48+3218:50+312m21-215.24870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:05+3020:07+312m21-155.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.4
#18/==/NLRNellore 20:30+3920:32+392m21-116.69521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO 21:04+5621:05+571m--1-65.910321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#20/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 21:27+1:0721:28+1:071m--1-28.15826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#21/==/OGLOngole»X 21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m110.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.5
#22/==/CLXChiralaX 22:35+1:1022:36+1:111m3149.5758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#23/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:48+1:1322:49+1:131m3164.65210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.5
#24/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m41107.12515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 00:55+3501:15+4020m12138.65226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 02:05+4802:07+492m12182.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 02:36+5502:37+561m--2211.3557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu 02:55+5702:56+581m--2228.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#29!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:17+5703:18+571m--2245.6448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|ALAttili 03:45+1:0003:46+1:021m12265.53714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#31|--|TNKUTanukuX 04:03+5804:05+592m12276.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 04:40+5004:42+522m12293.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#33/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:18+5905:20+1:002m32315.46323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:08+1:2106:10+1:232m12365.62117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 06:45+12-22378.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.