Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15927/Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (4h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of two General second class coaches from 20.06.2017 to 27.06.2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:01) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dimapur and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:57 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -05:45+0--1-297.36158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#2%--%KDKNKendukanaX 05:55+605:56+91m11-287.22556mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3715.5
#3%--%CGSChangsariX 06:33-706:34+21m--1-271.73154mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#4%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03+907:05+192m31-256.52652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#5|==|GHYGuwahatiX 07:20+2507:30+2910m--1-249.95059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:53+3707:54+381m--1-230.74754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+2808:44+292m--1-192.96862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+3409:16+352m11-158.96965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#9!==!HJIHojaiX 09:55+4309:56+451m--1-114.32778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#10!==!LKALanka 10:28+3010:29+311m11-100.13688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5130.6
#11!==!LMGLumding Junction 11:20+2011:30+2110m--1-69.463141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#12|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+3112:03+322m--1-37.145177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#13|--|DMVDimapur» 12:52+2412:57+255m--10.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+2513:15+251m--114.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+2313:37+241m--136.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+1614:30+302m--170.236102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13+1915:15+322m1195.83898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+2915:45+2910m11108.370118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09+4216:11+452m11136.365104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:35+4816:40+475m11162.359101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#21|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 16:56+4717:01+475m11178.16695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#22|--|MRHTMoranhatX 17:35+4617:37+462m11215.250105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#23|--|DMGNDhamalgaon 18:10+3818:12+382m--1243.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#24|--|DBRGDibrugarh•X 18:45+3418:50+395m21256.339108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#25|--|CHBChabuaX 19:28+3619:30+432m11280.935117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3017.4
#26|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:00+12---1298.3-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.