Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15927/Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of two General second class coaches from 20.06.2017 to 27.06.2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Dec 02 2017 (17:34) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dimapur and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:57 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
 MT  FS
DMV/Dimapur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -05:30+2--1-297.35558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#2%--%KDKNKendukana 05:41+505:42+61m11-287.23956mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.5
#3%--%CGSChangsari 06:06+306:07+81m--1-271.73454mNFRPIN 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2715.2
#4%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:34+1206:36+172m31-256.52152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#5|==|GHYGuwahatiX 06:55+1607:30+1135m--1-249.94459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2619.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:56+1307:57+131m--1-230.75054mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4537.8
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+1808:44+192m--1-192.96862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 09:14+2709:16+282m11-158.96165mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#9!==!KWMKampurX 09:33+3109:35+332m--1-141.79168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1827.4
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 09:53+4109:54+471m--1-114.34378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#11!==!LKALanka 10:14+4310:16+442m11-100.12988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#12!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 11:20+3411:30+3710m--1-69.463141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#13|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+4712:03+502m--1-37.145177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#14|--|DMVDimapur» 12:52+4412:57+495m--10.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#15|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+4813:15+491m--114.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#16|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+4713:37+491m--136.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#17|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+3914:30+532m--170.236102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#18|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13+4215:15+512m1195.83898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+5115:45+5310m11108.370118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 16:09+1:1516:11+1:202m11136.365104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:35+1:3116:40+1:345m11162.359 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#22|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 16:56+1:3917:01+1:375m11178.16695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#23|--|MRHTMoranhatX 17:35+1:3517:37+1:352m11215.250105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#24|--|DMGNDhamalgaon 18:10+1:3418:12+1:342m--1243.024101mNFRA T Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#25|--|DBRGDibrugarh•X 18:45+1:2218:50+1:265m21256.349108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#26|--|CHBChabua 19:20+1:3319:22+1:332m11280.927117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.4
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:00+1:27---1298.3-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.