Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1780911-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2250237-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; 2nd Sitting;
Entry# 2299941-0

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا بیکانیر سوپرفاسٹ انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> RE/Rewari Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach on 24.7.2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (11:06PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2016 (11:20) by ★★★Parmeshwar Jat★★★~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -08:40+131-9.736223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.» 08:56+408:58+42m310.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:14+709:16+72m1117.048219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction• 10:20+710:25+85m7168.489246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarh 10:59+1811:01+192m1,21118.885271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction 11:30+2411:35+235m11159.660269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 12:25+1512:30+155m41209.567240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.8
#8|--|CURChuru Junction 13:22+1613:32+1410m21267.378288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 14:05+1814:10+185m21310.277313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar 14:23+2014:25+192m21327.080308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.6
#11|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 15:00+1815:02+182m11373.773263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar 15:22+1815:24+172m11398.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar 15:41+1715:43+172m11420.431237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5226.7
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:35-8-61447.1-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.