Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883293-29
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2312901-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2312901-0

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with one General Coach on 15.7.17 & 16.7.17
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon.
Travel Time: 17h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 895 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 

40 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -15:00-110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:11-15:13-2m114.6676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#3/==/ULBUluberiaXO 15:35-15:39-4m1129.2549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX 16:08-16:10-2m6155.5329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO 16:33-16:35-2m--167.6449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:35-17:40-5m31112.15542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargramX 18:23-18:25-2m21151.78382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia 18:46-18:48-2m21180.987126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 19:09-19:11-2m--1211.560103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/GUDGaludihX 19:21-19:23-2m--1221.546115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/RHERakha Mines 19:32-19:34-2m21228.445118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:00-20:05-5m31247.760164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction 20:32-20:33-1m21274.861181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 20:48-20:49-1m--1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:08-21:13-5m11310.178234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.9
#16/==/SWRSonuaX 21:29-21:30-1m--1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX 21:42-21:43-1m--1343.657330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 22:12-22:13-1m--1371.477225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 22:39-22:40-1m--1404.619212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m21411.166198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#21/==/GPRajgangpur 23:37-23:38-1m11441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#22/==/BMBBamra 00:07-00:08-1m--2475.852260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.4
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:50-00:55-5m12512.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 01:03-01:05-2m--2523.969209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar 01:13-01:15-2m--2533.185234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh 01:51-01:56-5m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia 02:18-02:20-2m22617.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti 02:32-02:34-2m--2633.476237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:58-03:03-5m22663.772264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 03:12-03:14-2m12674.575273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara 03:26-03:28-2m22689.573283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25-04:45-20m22716.348272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha 05:05-05:07-2m--2732.388268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara 05:28-05:30-2m--2762.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda 05:48-05:50-2m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:35-06:45-10m12827.265296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda CharodaX 07:03-07:05-2m--2846.746304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX 07:10-07:12-2m22850.547309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:18-07:20-2m22855.326311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 07:30-07:32-2m32859.721297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 07:45-07:55-10m12864.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon• 08:16-08:21-5m22894.682314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#43/==/DGGDongargarh 08:44-08:45-1m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa 09:20-09:22-2m--2961.881325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon 09:33-09:35-2m22976.745317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:05-10:15-10m32999.194318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX 10:34-10:36-2m221028.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:53-10:55-2m121048.868266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:11-11:13-2m221066.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX 11:50-11:52-2m221114.730289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 12:13-12:15-2m1,221125.14304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.2
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:15-13:40-25m4,521129.322315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 13:48-13:49-1m221132.282309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi 14:21-14:22-1m121176.257249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:53-14:54-1m121205.519279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction 15:02-15:05-3m321208.185288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:26-15:27-1m221237.870273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:44-15:45-1m121257.762300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX 16:01-16:02-1m--21274.233332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.1
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 16:55-17:00-5m121303.389336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 17:28-17:30-2m121345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction 18:00-18:05-5m121382.285284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas 18:19-18:20-1m221402.180282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon 18:33-18:35-2m121419.382281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#65/--/JMJalamb Junction 18:44-18:45-1m221431.680276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura 18:54-18:55-1m121443.670268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:19-19:20-1m121471.462251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#68/==/BDWDBodwadX 19:39-19:40-1m121491.236295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5029.8
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:30-20:45-15m1,221521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:09-21:10-1m221545.184212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:44-21:45-1m--21592.993264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:14-22:15-1m3,421637.887351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon 22:44-22:45-1m--21679.861475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:10-23:15-5m321705.278582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX 23:34-23:35-1m--21729.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#76/==/NKNasik RoadXO 00:15-00:20-5m331778.138564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:29-00:30-1m231783.836560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:45-01:50-5m3,431828.820589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#79/==/KSRAKasaraXO 02:33-02:35-2m--31843.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:45-03:50-5m631910.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#81/==/TNAThaneO 04:08-04:10-2m831928.52511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50--331945.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.