Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43401/Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் அதிவேக மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - लोकल अरक्कोणम फास्ट लोकल

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (14:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 06:14 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -05:30+0--10.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 05:34+005:35+01m312.1507mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/PERPerambur 05:39+105:40+11m--15.4578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/VLKVillivakkam 05:44+205:45+21m--19.29312mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#5/==/ABUAmbattur 05:49+305:50+31m--115.47523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#6/==/TITiruninravur 06:01+606:02+61m--129.16239mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur• 06:14+506:15+51m--141.64948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 06:22+506:23+71m--147.38253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/TOTiruvalangadu 06:31+506:32+91m--158.22760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2310.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:55+3---168.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.