Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38438⇒38418/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 8th Oct to 10th Oct
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (03:48PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 09:11 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -08:25+4--10.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 08:29-08:30-1m--13.3574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 08:34+708:35+71m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:38-08:39-1m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 08:42+408:43+41m--112.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 08:46-08:47-1m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 08:51+508:52+51m--119.79310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:54-08:55-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 08:58+608:59+61m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 09:03-09:04-1m--130.8677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:07+209:08+21m--134.2856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia• 09:11+709:12+71m5138.4469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:15+609:16+61m--140.7536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 09:19-09:20-1m--143.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 09:23+609:24+61m--146.4766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 09:27+609:28+61m--150.2506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 09:31-09:32-1m--152.7577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 09:34+409:35+41m--154.6548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 09:39+909:40+91m--158.2487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:46+309:47+31m5163.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:49-09:50-1m1164.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:52-09:53-1m--166.0257mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:57+1209:58+121m--167.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:15+1---170.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.