Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31924⇒31926/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल

GEDE/Gede --> MPJ/Madanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:52) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gede and Madanpur.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    16 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GEDE/Gede 
Arrives @ 21:03 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Gede and Madanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GEDEGede» -19:54+0--10.07915mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#2/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt 19:56+019:57+01m--12.67813mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#3/==/BPNBanpur 19:59+220:00+21m--15.29116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MIJMajhdia 20:04+320:05+31m--111.38516mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TNXTarak Nagar 20:09+320:10+31m--116.98212mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#6/==/MYHTMayurhat 20:12+320:13+31m--119.710712mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#7/==/BGLBagula 20:15+520:16+51m--123.28115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/BHNABhayna 20:18+520:19+51m--125.97915mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BHGHBhairgachhi 20:22+520:23+51m--129.98716mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/AGAranghata 20:26+520:27+51m--134.28217mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/PNCBPancheberia 20:29+620:30+61m--137.09712mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/BNKABankim Nagar 20:31+620:32+61m--138.62415mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction 20:43+420:44+41m--143.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#14/==/PDXPayradanga 20:48+520:49+51m--148.88715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#15/==/CDHChakdaha 20:53+920:54+91m2154.66613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/PXRPalpara 20:56+1020:57+101m--156.87014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#17/==/SMXSimurali 20:59+921:00+91m--159.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#18/==/MPJMadanpur• 21:03+1021:04+101m--163.57513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/KYIKalyani 21:08+1321:09+131m2168.48413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:11+1321:12+131m2171.23216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#21/==/HLRHalisahar 21:18+1121:19+111m--174.43116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:27+821:28+81m4178.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#23/==/KNRKankinara 21:31+1021:32+101m2181.35813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/JGDLJagadal 21:34+1021:35+101m2183.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#25/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:37+321:38+31m2186.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#26/==/IPIchhapur 21:41+1021:42+101m2189.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/PTFPalta 21:44+921:45+91m2191.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#28/==/BPBarrackpore 21:48+1021:49+91m--194.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#29/==/TGHTitagarh 21:51+1121:52+111m--196.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/KDHKhardaha 21:54+1121:55+111m2197.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#31/==/SEPSodpur 21:58+921:59+91m--1100.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#32/==/AGPAgarpara 22:01+1122:02+111m--1102.77210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#33/==/BLHBelgharia 22:04+1122:05+111m21105.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#34/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:10+722:11+71m21109.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#35/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:14+1122:15+111m31112.9118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:203.6
#36/==/SDAHSealdah 22:35+1---1116.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.