Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38420⇒38412/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (44h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:42) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -05:43+0--10.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 05:47-05:48-1m--13.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 05:51+105:52+11m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:55-05:56-1m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 05:59+106:00+11m--112.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 06:03-06:04-1m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 06:08+106:09+11m--119.79310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:11-06:12-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 06:15+206:16+21m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 06:20-06:21-1m--130.8677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:24+206:25+21m--134.2646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 06:29+406:30+41m5138.4469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:33+106:34+11m--140.7806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 06:36+206:37+21m--143.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 06:40+406:41+41m--146.4766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 06:44-06:45-1m--150.2506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 06:48+106:49+11m--152.7577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 06:51+206:52+31m--154.6548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 06:56+506:57+51m--158.2487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:03+107:04+11m5163.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 07:06+007:07+01m1164.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 07:09-07:10-1m--166.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 07:13-07:14-1m--167.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:30-1---170.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.