Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38420⇒38412/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:00AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:36) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -05:43+1--10.0509mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 05:47+105:48+11m--13.3745mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 05:51+305:52+31m--17.0477mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:55+305:56+31m--19.4586mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#5/==/MCAMecheda 05:59+306:00+31m--112.36410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 06:03+306:04+31m--115.56410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 06:08+406:09+41m--119.79210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:11+406:12+41m--122.8558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 06:15+506:16+51m--125.5818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 06:20+506:21+51m--130.9707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:24+506:25+51m--134.4626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#12/==/ULBUluberia 06:29+506:30+51m5138.5469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:33+406:34+41m--140.8806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 06:36+506:37+51m--143.5618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 06:40+506:41+51m--146.5766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 06:44+506:45+51m--150.3506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 06:48+506:49+51m--152.8577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 06:51+506:52+51m--154.7548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 06:56+606:57+61m--158.3487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:03+707:04+71m5163.2436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 07:06+707:07+71m1164.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 07:09+707:10+71m--166.1337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 07:13+707:14+71m--167.8109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:30+4---170.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.