Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582801-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (11:24PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction is 74 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:19 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction -18:50+211-204.59819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.1
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemX 19:09+1519:10+151m11-173.47327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 19:16+1819:18+192m11-166.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta 19:44+2319:45+241m11-131.811016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.5
#5/==/KVZKavaliX 19:54+3019:55+311m31-115.39421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 20:19+3520:20+351m11-77.69426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#7/==/OGLOngoleXO 20:38+4220:40+422m11-49.58012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.5
#8/==/CLXChirala»X 21:17+4621:19+452m310.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 21:29+5021:30+501m3115.17710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:03+3822:05+382m4157.729 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:10+1323:20+1210m8189.28526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira 23:59+4200:01+422m21144.78461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3244.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX 00:33+4400:35+442m22189.568118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:17+4301:18+431m22236.963198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#15/==/WLWarangal 02:15+4002:17+432m22297.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:33+4902:35+492m32307.143290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.7
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:40-9-42438.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.