Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582801-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (11:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.8/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction is 74 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    8 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:19 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction -18:50+411-204.59819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.1
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemX 19:09+2019:10+201m11-173.47227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 19:16+2419:18+252m11-166.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#4/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 19:44+2819:45+281m11-131.811016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.5
#5/==/KVZKavaliX 19:54+3519:55+351m31-115.39421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda 20:19+3820:20+391m11-77.694 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#7/==/OGLOngoleXO 20:38+4620:40+462m11-49.580 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.5
#8/==/CLXChirala»X 21:17+5021:19+492m310.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#9/==/BPPBapatlaXO 21:29+5521:30+551m3115.17710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:03+5122:05+502m4157.629 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:10+1723:20+1510m8189.17226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.5
#12/==/MDRMadhiraX 00:06+4300:08+432m22144.69061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX 00:38+4600:40+462m22189.475118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3847.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:18+4701:20+472m22236.866198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#15/==/WLWarangal 02:15+4402:17+462m22296.938271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:33+5102:35+512m32307.143291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.7
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:40+1-52438.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.