Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95008/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (20:58) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

6 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli -16:28-11-61.25174mCR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/--/LWJLowjee 16:31-16:32-1m11-58.66664mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali 16:35-16:36-1m11-55.33763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli 16:38-16:39-1m11-54.14560mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari 16:45+7:1516:46+01m11-49.62668mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:53+016:54+01m31-46.55055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 17:02+217:03+21m21-39.96847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction 17:09+117:10+11m11-33.18242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu 17:13-17:14-1m--1-29.07939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani 17:17+217:18+21m--1-25.08144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur 17:26+317:27+31m--1-14.17724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 17:33+317:34+31m--1-6.54821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 17:37-17:38-1m21-4.111015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi 17:39-17:40-1m--1-2.23413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 17:44+317:45+31m710.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/DIDombivli 17:51+017:52+01m515.26514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#17/==/TNAThane 18:04+118:05+11m6118.15611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#18/==/GCGhatkopar 18:20-18:21-1m4132.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:24+018:25+01m--135.8578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/DRDadar Central 18:32+218:33+21m--142.5577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/BYByculla 18:38+018:39+01m--147.2288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#22/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 18:48+5---151.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.