Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95008/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

KHPI/Khopoli --> PDI/Palasdhari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (20:58) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khopoli and Palasdhari.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 7h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDI/Palasdhari 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Palasdhari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli» -16:28-110.05174mCR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/--/LWJLowjee 16:31-16:32-1m112.66664mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali 16:35-16:36-1m115.93763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli 16:38-16:39-1m117.14560mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari• 16:45+7:1516:46+01m1111.62668mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:53+116:54+21m3114.65055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 17:02+317:03+31m2121.36847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction 17:09+117:10+11m1128.18242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu 17:13-17:14-1m--132.27939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani 17:17+317:18+31m--136.18144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur 17:26+417:27+41m--147.07724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 17:33+717:34+71m--154.74821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 17:37-17:38-1m2157.111015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi 17:39-17:40-1m--158.93413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:44+217:45+21m7161.25210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/DIDombivli 17:51+417:52+41m5166.46414mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#17/==/TNAThane 18:04+118:05+11m6179.25611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#18/==/GCGhatkopar 18:20-18:21-1m4193.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:24+018:25+01m--197.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/DRDadar Central 18:32+318:33+31m--1103.6577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/BYByculla 18:38-18:39-1m--1108.3288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#22/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 18:48+4---1112.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.