Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113434-0

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18409--12860--12859--18410; Total 5 Rakes combined with PM at Puri
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:30+761-385.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 22:50+1022:52+102m--1-368.65010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:25+623:30+125m11-341.25725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:50+2023:55+265m11-322.16439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#5/==/BRAGBarang 00:10+4600:12+452m22-306.23928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.8
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 00:30+4600:35+465m12-294.45928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 00:50+4900:52+482m22-279.69125mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.3
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:30+5601:32+562m22-222.24036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 02:38+2802:40+302m32-178.67622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoroX 03:03+4203:04+431m12-149.77217mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11/==/BLSBalasore 03:32+4503:37+445m32-116.27120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction 03:52+4403:54+442m12-98.46112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#13/==/BTSBastaX 04:04+4504:06+452m12-88.34115mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#14/==/ARDAmarda Road 04:14+4704:16+482m12-82.85312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#15/==/JERJaleswarX 04:32+4204:33+431m1,22-68.76616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#16/==/DNTDantan 04:48+4604:50+452m--2-52.26322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#17/==/BLDABeldaX 05:06+4505:08+452m--2-35.54524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» 05:55+3006:00+315m420.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.6
#19/==/MCAMechedaX 06:49+306:50+41m3256.6719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:33+3407:34+341m32107.5126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:10+32-202114.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.