Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237457-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2267257-0

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:57
Platform# --
SM  TF 
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -07:55-21-1017.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:26-08:28-2m61-998.67218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 10:23-10:25-2m11-860.17427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#4/==/STSurat 11:42-11:47-5m11-764.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:28-12:30-2m31-705.86720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:33-13:43-10m--1-635.25937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m21-561.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahod 15:53-15:55-2m31-488.386313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18-16:20-2m11-455.157321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45-17:55-10m51-374.738495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO 19:00-19:05-5m21-333.397469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 20:22-20:24-2m21-208.391383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.4
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30-21:40-10m11-107.986256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction» 22:55-22:57-2m--10.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.3
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction•X 02:00-02:05-5m32216.363182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-04:14-2m32350.321210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35-04:50-15m82357.676216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01-06:03-2m32447.459235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55-08:05-10m72556.868276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45-09:55-10m22670.463249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45-10:50-5m12722.864239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35-12:40-5m22835.550328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#23%==%KTHUKathua 13:08-13:10-2m12858.651393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40-14:55-15m22934.744337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#25/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08-16:10-2m--2987.725663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#26/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10--321012.4-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.