Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Cancelled on 11th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal; 2) 1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached. 3)Will halt...
more...
at Uruli on 9 & 16 January 2018 only.
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (08:48AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -05:50+051-1516.366210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+307:56+35m11-1382.385181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+308:33+32m21-1332.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+308:50+35m11-1328.655173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.2
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+011:04+15m11-1210.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+212:45+210m41-1112.968259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+315:05+35m21-959.769413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:05+817:10+85m31-820.855498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50+1119:00+1110m31-728.963328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55+522:00+55m11-545.771309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45+723:55+710m1,31-422.171209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.1
#12/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:30+602:35+65m3,52-238.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:38+603:40+62m12-195.749508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.2
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:34+504:35+51m22-151.471540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+405:35+43m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction»↵¶ 07:40+007:55+215m220.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•↵¶ 09:15+409:30+515m3275.456556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18!==!STRSatara 12:07+712:10+73m12220.861638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19!==!KRDKarad 13:08+513:10+52m12279.561596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20!==!SLISangli 14:17+314:20+33m22347.614558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#21!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50+015:00+010m12354.764556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08+817:10+92m12492.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.7
#23|==|DWRDharwad 19:18+1219:20+122m12613.820737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:20+720:25+75m22634.166640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+1221:35+122m--2709.463558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06+1222:07+121m--2741.954582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#27!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+1122:35+112m--2765.248551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#28!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+1222:53+122m12778.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:33+1400:35+142m--3892.745805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX 01:35+1101:40+125m23938.165816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction 02:23+1302:25+132m13984.948 SWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 04:55+8-331105.8- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.