Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1302750-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859581-0

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: May 21 2017 (15:50) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -05:50+051-1516.266210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1307:56+135m11-1382.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 08:31+1708:33+172m21-1332.421173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+1608:50+235m11-1328.355172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+1111:04+125m11-1210.264213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1612:45+1810m41-1112.768259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+2315:05+265m21-959.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:05+3117:10+325m31-820.855498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50+3318:55+415m31-728.961328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55+1322:00+175m11-545.771309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45+1823:55+2610m1,31-422.182209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+4902:15+535m3,52-237.927582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:48+2603:50+272m12-195.762508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:33+3604:35+372m22-151.471539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+3605:35+373m12-84.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction»↵¶ 07:40-607:55+815m220.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•↵¶ 09:15+2509:30+3115m3275.456556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18!==!STRSatara 12:07+4212:10+483m12220.961638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19!==!KRDKarad 13:08+5113:10+512m12279.561596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20!==!SLISangli 14:17+3214:20+313m22347.614558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#21!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50+1915:00+1910m12354.764556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08+5717:10+1:002m12492.157751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.9
#23|==|DWRDharwad 19:18+1:1419:20+1:142m12613.922737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.1
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15+4520:25+4510m22634.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+1:2021:35+1:202m--2709.265558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur 22:05+1:1722:07+1:172m--2741.754582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#27!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+1:1622:35+1:162m--2765.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#28!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+1:1622:53+1:172m12777.866597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+1:1400:40+1:132m--3892.654802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:30+1:0501:35+1:115m23938.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction 02:23+1:1402:25+1:142m13984.748951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 04:55+29-331105.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.