Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43805/Chennai Beach-Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> NEC/Nemilicherry Halt

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (08:43AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (08:43) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Nemilicherry Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    -2 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 15:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 

-2 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Nemilicherry Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -14:25+1--10.0235mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 14:29+014:30+01m--11.5217mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 14:34+514:35+61m--12.93110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi 14:40+914:41+91m--15.51235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#5/==/PERPerambur 14:42-14:43-1m--17.6388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam 14:49+014:50+01m--111.38512mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur 14:52+814:53+81m--114.25816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam 14:55-14:56-1m--116.12916mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur 14:59+015:00+01m--117.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 15:02+015:03+01m--119.33221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur 15:05-15:06-1m--120.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi 15:10+1415:11+141m--123.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College 15:14-15:15-1m--126.0-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:025.1
#14/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 15:17-15:18-1m1131.19340mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 15:20+1815:21+181m--134.211937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur 15:23+1915:24+191m--138.26139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu 15:27-15:28-1m--141.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road 15:31-15:32-1m--144.79638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 15:34-15:35-1m--147.93344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur 15:40+1615:41+171m--150.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt 15:44-15:45-1m--153.85051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/KBTKadambattur 15:48+1915:49+191m--156.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 15:52-15:53-1m--159.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/MAFManavur 15:56-15:57-1m--163.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu 16:01+2116:02+271m--167.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26/==/MSUMosur 16:07-16:08-1m--172.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 16:11-16:12-1m--175.8584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:231.9
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:35+4---177.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.