Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43403/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை -அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई -Arakkonam ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (14:36) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Avadi and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 07:09 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -06:00+0--1-21.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 06:04+006:05+01m11-18.9607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 06:07-06:08-1m--1-16.9815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 06:09+106:10+11m--1-15.5378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 06:11-06:12-1m--1-14.98610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 06:13-06:14-1m--1-13.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:16+106:17+11m--1-11.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 06:20+106:21+11m--1-8.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 06:23+206:24+21m--1-7.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 06:26+206:27+21m--1-5.65223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 06:29+206:30+21m--1-3.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 06:32+206:33+21m--1-2.72720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi» 06:39+606:40+61m--10.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 06:43+606:44+61m--12.96328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram 06:45-06:46-1m--14.04331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 06:49-06:50-1m--16.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 06:52+706:53+71m--18.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 06:56+806:57+81m--111.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 07:00+807:01+81m--114.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:03+807:04+81m--117.93344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur• 07:09+707:10+71m--120.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt 07:13+707:14+71m--123.85051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur 07:17+807:18+81m--126.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:21+807:22+81m--129.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur 07:25+807:26+81m--133.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu 07:30+807:31+81m--137.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur 07:36+807:37+81m--142.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 07:40+807:41+81m--145.7684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:191.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:00+1---147.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.