Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43202/Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

ABU/Ambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (37h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (23:50) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:28
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 05:05 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -03:50+1--1-33.15548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 03:53-03:54-1m--1-30.39644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 03:56-03:57-1m--1-27.110438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 03:59-04:00-1m--1-23.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 04:04+404:05+41m--1-20.611939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 04:07+504:08+51m--1-16.69337mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 04:10-04:11-1m11-13.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:025.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 04:13-04:14-1m--1-8.55828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 04:17+404:18+41m--1-5.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 04:21-04:22-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 04:24-04:25-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur» 04:27-04:28-1m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 04:30-04:31-1m--11.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 04:33+004:34+01m--13.45716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 04:37+004:38+01m--16.23812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 04:44+004:45+01m--110.01238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 04:46+704:47+71m--112.0395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 04:49-04:50-1m2113.387mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 05:05-3---115.4-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.