Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40559⇒40563/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू(12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> PV/Pallavaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:12) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 20:11 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PV/Pallavaram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -19:32+1--10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 19:35-19:36-1m211.5376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 19:38-19:39-1m--12.7407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:41-19:42-1m--14.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 19:44-19:45-1m--16.2479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 19:47-19:48-1m--17.79410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 19:49-19:50-1m--19.39813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 19:51-19:52-1m--110.94612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 19:54-19:55-1m--112.56710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 19:57-19:58-1m--114.76412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 20:00+520:01+41m--116.84711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 20:03-20:04-1m--118.43414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 20:06-20:07-1m--119.58318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 20:08-20:09-1m--120.95522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram• 20:11+220:12+11m--122.76924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 20:14-20:15-1m--125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 20:17-20:18-1m--126.81232mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 20:27+420:30+43m--128.65232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 20:34-20:35-1m--132.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur 20:37-20:38-1m--134.25836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 20:41-20:42-1m--137.15929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 20:45-20:46-1m--140.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 20:49-20:50-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 20:52+2020:53+191m--145.67051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 20:54-20:55-1m--146.76853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 20:59-21:00-1m--151.24646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 21:05-21:06-1m2155.11144mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:30+4---159.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.