Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99828/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:39) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:05+3510.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 19:11+719:12+71m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 19:16+819:17+81m216.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 19:21+819:22+81m218.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 19:25+819:26+81m2111.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 19:29+719:30+71m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 19:33+719:34+71m--116.448574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 19:38+719:39+71m2119.574585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 19:43+719:44+71m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 19:47+719:48+71m--128.160594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 19:51+719:52+71m--131.145596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 19:56+719:57+71m--134.160621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 20:01+720:02+71m2138.275623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 20:06+720:07+71m2143.269627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 20:11+620:12+61m--147.8121612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 20:16+720:17+71m1155.836618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 20:30+1-3163.7-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.