Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99830/Pune Lonavla Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

TGN/Talegaon --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:38) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Talegaon and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Talegaon and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -20:05+251-34.137556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 20:09+620:10+61m11-31.754552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 20:14+820:15+81m21-28.132563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 20:19+820:20+81m21-25.967559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 20:23+820:24+81m21-22.678558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 20:26+720:27+71m21-20.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 20:30+620:31+61m--1-17.864574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 20:34+820:35+81m21-14.674585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 20:39+920:40+91m--1-9.672611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 20:43+920:44+91m--1-6.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 20:46+920:47+91m--1-3.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon» 20:51+920:52+91m--10.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 20:55+1020:56+101m214.0100623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 20:59+1021:00+101m219.092627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 21:03+921:04+91m--113.697612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 21:09+1121:10+111m1121.731618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:157.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 21:25+6-3129.6-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.