Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99836/Pune Lonavala Local
पुणे लोणावळा लोकल     पुणे लोनावला लोकल

DEHR/Dehu Road --> LNL/Lonavala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu May 12, 2016 (07:54PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:38) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehu Road and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DEHR/Dehu Road 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Dehu Road and Lonavala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -22:10+161-24.537556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 22:14+222:15+21m11-22.154552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 22:19+422:20+41m21-18.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodi 22:24+322:25+31m21-16.350559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi 22:29+322:30+31m21-13.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri 22:32+222:33+21m21-10.445569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad 22:36+122:37+11m--1-8.164574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdi 22:40+222:41+21m21-5.099585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road» 22:44+322:45+31m--10.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdewadi 22:48+322:49+31m--13.690594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi 22:51+322:52+31m--16.636596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 22:57+222:58+21m--19.6121621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon 23:00+423:01+51m2113.6100623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe 23:04+523:05+51m2118.792627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet 23:08+423:09+41m--123.381612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#16/==/MVLMalavli 23:15+523:16+51m1131.334618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala• 23:30+1-3139.2-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.