Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43502/Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை ஈமு     तिरुत्तणि - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (17:12) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:36 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 06:49 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -05:40+011-41.45388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North 05:53+105:54+11m--1-29.85792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:57+206:00+43m51-27.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 06:04+406:05+41m21-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur 06:07+406:08+41m21-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu 06:12+706:13+71m21-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur 06:17+706:18+71m21-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 06:21+706:22+71m21-8.86154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur 06:25+706:26+71m21-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt 06:29+706:30+71m21-3.23851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur» 06:35+606:36+61m210.08348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 06:38+606:39+61m112.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road 06:41+606:42+61m116.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu 06:44+606:45+61m119.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur• 06:49+906:50+91m1112.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 06:54+1006:55+101m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 06:56+1006:57+101m1119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College 06:58+1006:59+101m1124.63528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi 07:04+1007:05+101m2127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:08+1007:09+101m1130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:11+1007:12+101m1131.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur 07:14+1007:15+101m1133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:17+1007:18+101m1134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur 07:20+907:21+91m1136.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:24+907:25+91m2139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur 07:31+907:32+91m2143.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi 07:33+1207:34+121m2145.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:36+1207:37+121m2146.457mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:232.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 08:00-4-3148.5-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.