Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43504/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तणि - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> MSU/Mosur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:17) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Mosur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 06:57 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani» -06:30+1--10.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North 06:43+106:44+11m--111.63492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:49+406:50+91m--114.42892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 06:54+906:55+91m--116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/MSUMosur• 06:57+906:58+91m--119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu 07:02+1107:03+111m--124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/MAFManavur 07:07+1107:08+111m--129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:11+1107:12+111m--132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KBTKadambattur 07:15+1207:16+131m--135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt 07:19+1307:20+131m--138.24851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur 07:24+1407:25+141m--141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:28+1407:29+141m--144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road 07:31+1407:32+141m--147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu 07:34+1407:35+141m--150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#15/==/TITiruninravur 07:39+1607:40+161m--153.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 07:44+1707:45+171m--157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 07:46+1707:47+171m1161.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#18/--/HCHindu College 07:48+1507:49+151m--166.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/AVDAvadi 07:52+1907:53+191m--168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:56+1907:57+191m--171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:59+1908:00+191m--172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/ABUAmbattur 08:02+2208:03+221m--174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:05+2208:06+221m--176.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KOTRKorattur 08:08+2008:09+201m--177.95716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:12+2008:13+201m--180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26/==/PERPerambur 08:19+2008:20+201m--184.51238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi 08:21+2508:22+251m--186.6395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:24+2508:25+251m2187.857mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:252.1
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 08:50+8---189.9-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.