Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43516/Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
     तिरुत्तणि - चेन्नई मूर मर्केट कंप्लेक्स ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> PTLR/Putlur Halt

Refresh Live Status (41h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (19:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Putlur Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 19:03
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTLR/Putlur Halt 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Putlur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani» -18:05+5--10.04388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:25+718:27+82m--114.45692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 18:29-18:30-1m--116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur 18:32-18:33-1m--119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 18:37+1018:38+101m--124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur 18:42-18:43-1m--129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 18:46-18:47-1m--132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 18:50+1118:51+111m--135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 18:54-18:55-1m--138.24851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:59+1119:00+111m--141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt• 19:03-19:04-1m--144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:06-19:07-1m--147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:09-19:10-1m--150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur 19:14+1619:15+161m--153.9-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:16+1919:17+191m--157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 19:18+1719:19+171m1161.07640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College 19:23-19:24-1m--166.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi 19:27+1619:28+161m--168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:31-19:32-1m--171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:34+219:35+21m--172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur 19:37+719:38+71m--174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:40-19:41-1m--176.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 19:43+719:44+71m--177.95716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 19:47+319:48+31m--180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur 19:54+419:55+41m--184.51238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi 19:56+2219:57+221m--186.6395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:59+220:00+21m--187.867mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 20:20+6---189.9-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.