Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43413/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

PAB/Pattabiram --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Mar 13 2017 (00:36) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pattabiram and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAB/Pattabiram 
Arrives @ 13:59 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

18 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Pattabiram and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -12:50+0--1-24.9318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 12:54+012:55+01m--1-22.9397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 12:57+112:58+11m--1-21.61235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 12:59+113:00+11m--1-19.5388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 13:06+113:07+11m--1-15.75712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 13:10+113:11+11m--1-12.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 13:13+113:14+11m--1-11.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 13:16+113:17+11m--1-9.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 13:19+113:20+11m--1-7.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 13:22+113:23+11m--1-6.72720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 13:29+313:30+31m--1-4.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 13:33+313:34+31m--1-1.1-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 13:35+313:36+31m114.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 13:39+313:40+31m--17.111937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur 13:42+313:43+31m--111.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 13:46+313:47+31m--114.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 13:50+313:51+31m--117.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 13:53+313:54+31m--120.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur• 13:59+414:00+41m--123.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 14:03+414:04+41m--126.85051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 14:07+414:08+41m--129.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 14:11+414:12+41m--132.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 14:15+414:16+41m--136.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 14:20+414:21+61m--140.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 14:26+614:27+61m--145.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 14:30+614:31+61m--148.7584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:241.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:55-2---150.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.