Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43427/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 30 2017 (22:20) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:48 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -18:40+0--1-41.6318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 18:44+018:45+01m--1-39.5607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 18:47-18:48-1m--1-37.5815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 18:49+018:50+01m--1-36.2378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 18:51-18:52-1m--1-35.58610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 18:53-18:54-1m--1-34.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 18:56+018:57+01m--1-32.45712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 19:00+019:01+01m--1-29.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:03-19:04-1m--1-27.64416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 19:06+119:07+31m--1-26.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:09+019:10+01m--1-24.43221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:12-19:13-1m--1-23.32720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 19:19+819:20+81m--1-20.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 19:23-219:24-1m--1-17.76328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram 19:25-19:26-1m--1-16.76331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/TITiruninravur 19:30+1319:31+131m--1-12.56139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:34-19:35-1m--1-9.46939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:38-19:39-1m--1-6.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 19:41-19:42-1m--1-2.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur» 19:47+1219:48+121m--10.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt 19:51-19:52-1m--13.25051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/KBTKadambattur 19:55+1619:56+161m--15.76153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 19:59-20:00-1m--18.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/MAFManavur 20:03-20:04-1m--112.46357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu 20:08+1620:09+171m--116.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26/==/MSUMosur 20:14-20:15-1m--122.25974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 20:18-20:19-1m--125.1584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:211.9
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 20:40+4---127.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.