Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98703/Mumbai CST - Andheri Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

VDLR/Vadala Road --> ADH/Andheri

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:29) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadala Road and Andheri.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 
Arrives @ 05:37
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vadala Road and Andheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -04:55+01,21-9.13814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 04:57-04:58-1m11-7.9349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 05:00-05:01-1m31-6.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 05:02-05:03-1m11-6.26720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 05:04-05:05-1m--1-5.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 05:06-05:07-1m--1-3.9519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 05:09-05:10-1m--1-2.2657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road» 05:12-05:13-1m--10.0385mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle 05:16-05:17-1m--11.9947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction 05:18-05:19-1m--13.5346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#11/==/BABandra 05:22-05:23-1m615.2346mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KHARKhar 05:26-05:27-1m--16.8407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/STCSanta Cruz 05:29-05:30-1m--18.25810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VLPVille Parle 05:32-05:33-1m--110.13110mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri• 05:37--1,2112.2-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.