Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40702/Tirumalpur Chennai Beach EMU
Tirumalpur சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     तिरुमलपुर चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

TMLP/Tirumalpur --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:18) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirumalpur and Chennai Egmore is 15 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    32 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TMLP/Tirumalpur 
Arrives @ 07:58 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 11
 MTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

32 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Tirumalpur and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TMLPTirumalpur» -05:15+0--10.07690mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.7
#2/--/CJKanchipuram 05:25+605:30+15m--112.77685mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#3/--/CJEKanchipuram East 05:31-05:32-1m1113.98189mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#4/--/NTTNathapettai 05:36-05:37-1m1119.35676mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5/--/WJWalajabad 05:45-05:46-1m--126.88363mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#6/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram 05:51-05:52-1m1133.76851mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/--/PALRPalur 05:55-05:56-1m--137.15051mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#8/--/VBVilliyambakkam 06:00-06:01-1m1140.44944mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#9/--/RDYRedipalayam 06:05-06:06-1m1143.73341mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction 06:15+406:20+85m--148.76840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/PWUParanur 06:24-06:25-1m--153.34644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#12/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 06:30-06:31-1m--157.16846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#13/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 06:35-06:36-1m--161.67053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#14/==/CTMKattangulattur 06:37+806:38+71m--162.86151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/POTIPotheri 06:40-06:41-1m--164.87145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/GIGuduvancheri 06:44+1506:45+141m--168.35936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/UPMUrappakkam 06:48-06:49-1m--171.25829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/VDRVandalur 06:52+506:53+41m2174.16436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 06:55-06:56-1m--176.31125mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:193.4
#20/==/TBMTambaram 07:15+107:19+24m--179.73632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#21/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 07:22-07:23-1m1181.65332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#22/==/CMPChrompet 07:25-07:26-1m--183.36928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/PVPallavaram 07:28+207:29+11m--185.65524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/TLMTirusulam 07:31-07:32-1m--187.48322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#25/==/MNMinambakkam 07:33-07:34-1m--188.83418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#26/==/PZAPalavanthangal 07:36-07:37-1m--190.04714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#27/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 07:39+207:40+11m--191.56411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#28/==/GDYGuindy 07:42-07:43-1m--193.66712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#29/==/SPSaidapet 07:45-07:46-1m--195.94610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#30/==/MBMMambalam 07:48-07:49-1m--197.49812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#31/==/MKKKodambakkam 07:50+207:51+11m--199.09413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#32/==/NBKNungambakkam 07:52-07:53-1m--1100.64710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#33/==/MSCChetpet 07:55-07:56-1m--1102.2639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:58+107:59+11m111104.34010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#35/==/MPKChennai Park 08:01-08:02-1m11105.6377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#36/==/MSFChennai Fort 08:04-08:05-1m11106.8106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#37/==/MSBChennai Beach 08:14+1---1108.3-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.