Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40120/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை மின்சார ரயில் (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MSC/Chetpet

Refresh Live Status (34h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (08:50) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chetpet.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:32
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 18:08
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chetpet 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chetpet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -17:32---10.03632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 17:35-17:36-1m--11.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 17:38-17:39-1m--13.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram 17:41-17:42-1m--15.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 17:44-17:45-1m--17.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 17:46-17:47-1m--19.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 17:49-17:50-1m--110.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 17:52-17:53-1m--111.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 17:55-17:56-1m--113.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 17:58-17:59-1m--116.14610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/MBMMambalam 18:01-18:02-1m--117.69812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 18:03-18:04-1m--119.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 18:05-18:06-1m--120.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/MSCChetpet• 18:08-18:09-1m--122.4639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:11-18:12-1m--124.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 18:14-18:15-1m--125.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:17-18:18-1m2127.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach 18:27----128.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.