Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98711/Mumbai CST - Andheri EMU
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंधेरी धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

MM/Mahim Junction --> BA/Bandra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:31) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahim Junction and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MM/Mahim Junction 
Arrives @ 06:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BA/Bandra 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Mahim Junction and Bandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -06:16+0--1-12.63814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:18-06:19-1m11-11.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:21-06:22-1m31-10.2349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 06:23-06:24-1m11-9.76720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 06:25-06:26-1m--1-8.5717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 06:27-06:28-1m--1-7.4519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 06:30-06:31-1m--1-5.7657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 06:33-06:34-1m--1-3.5385mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle 06:37-06:38-1m--1-1.6947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction» 06:39-06:40-1m--10.0346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#11/==/BABandra• 06:43-06:44-1m--11.7346mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KHARKhar 06:47-06:48-1m--13.4407mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/STCSanta Cruz 06:50-06:51-1m--14.75810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VLPVille Parle 06:53-06:54-1m--16.63110mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri 06:58----18.7-14mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.