Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 ) Due to block in Khraraghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 09.11.17 , 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Thu
...
more...
Nov 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:12) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    27 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:50+9--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:59+1009:00+101m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:02+1009:03+101m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:05+1009:06+101m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:09+1209:10+121m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 09:13+1209:14+121m--110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul 09:16+1409:17+141m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail 09:21+1409:22+141m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/ABBAbada 09:24+1409:25+141m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur 09:27+1509:28+151m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BVABauria 09:32+1509:33+151m--124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#12/==/CGAChengel 09:35+1509:36+151m--127.0538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:39+1509:40+151m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#14/==/ULBUluberia 09:43+1609:44+161m2132.0829mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:47+1609:48+161m--136.1706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia 09:51+1609:52+161m--139.6657mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/BZNBagnan 09:57+1709:58+171m--145.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 10:00+1710:01+171m--147.7618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/DTEDeulti 10:04+1610:05+161m--150.86410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat 10:09+1610:10+161m--155.04810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/MCAMecheda 10:14+1710:15+171m--158.28710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 10:17+1710:18+171m--161.1476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur 10:21+1610:22+161m--163.5747mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 10:25+1610:26+161m--167.2505mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:30+1610:31+161m--170.5789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai 10:35+1510:36+151m--175.76612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur 10:40+1510:41+151m--180.16613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur 10:45+1510:46+151m--184.56215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/DUANDuan• 10:49+1410:50+141m--187.66317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#30/==/BCKBalichak 10:53+1510:54+151m--190.88120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#31/==/SMCKShyam Chak 10:58+1410:59+141m--196.28925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#32/==/MPDMadpur 11:03+1311:04+131m--1102.15827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#33/==/JPRJakpur 11:10+1311:11+131m--1107.93027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:25+611:30+65m--1115.02242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#35/==/GMDNGirimaidan 11:36+511:37+51m--1117.24047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/GKLGokulpur 11:43+711:44+71m--1121.22537mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#37/==/MDNMidnapore 12:00+6---1127.9-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.