Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

NALR/Nalpur --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Khraraghpur Section for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 09.11.17➡ Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard...
more...
, train will short terminate at Baichak on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Wed Nov 08, 2017 (10:32AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:12) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:14 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:47+8--1-20.21810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:56+1109:57+111m--1-17.5509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:59+1110:00+111m--1-15.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:02+1110:03+111m31-14.2297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:06+1310:07+131m31-12.8626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 10:10+1410:11+141m--1-9.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul 10:13+1510:14+151m--1-8.0547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail 10:18+1510:19+151m--1-4.4578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/ABBAbada 10:21+1510:22+151m--1-2.5387mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur» 10:26+1510:27+151m--10.0576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BVABauria 10:31+1510:32+151m--13.8616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel 10:35+1510:36+151m--16.9538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 10:39+1510:40+151m--19.5466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#14/==/ULBUluberia 10:43+1510:44+151m2111.8629mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 10:48+1510:49+151m--115.9706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia 10:52+1510:53+151m--119.4817mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#17/==/BZNBagnan 10:57+1510:58+151m--124.8558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:01+1511:02+151m--127.6928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/DTEDeulti 11:04+1611:05+161m--130.66410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat 11:09+1511:10+151m--134.94810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#21/==/MCAMecheda• 11:14+1511:15+151m--138.15810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:18+1611:19+161m--141.0706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur 11:21+1611:22+161m--143.3567mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:26+1611:27+161m--147.0665mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:30+1611:31+161m--150.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai 11:36+1611:37+161m--155.58812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#27/==/HAURHaur 11:40+1711:41+171m--160.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:45+1711:46+171m--164.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#29/==/BCKBalichak 11:52+1611:53+161m--170.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:57+1611:58+161m--176.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 12:02+1512:03+151m--182.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 12:08+1412:09+141m--187.82327mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:27+212:30+43m--194.81942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#34/==/GMDNGirimaidan 12:37+512:38+51m--197.04847mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/GKLGokulpur 12:43+312:44+31m--1101.03737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 12:55+2---1107.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.