Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

NALR/Nalpur --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:23) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:26 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:13 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:47+4--1-20.21810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:56+1109:57+111m--1-17.5509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:59-10:00-1m--1-15.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:02-10:03-1m31-14.2297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:06+1010:07+101m31-12.8486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 10:13+1110:14+111m--1-8.0547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 10:18+1210:19+121m--1-4.4578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 10:21-10:22-1m--1-2.5507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur» 10:25+710:26+91m--10.0576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 10:30+1110:31+111m--13.8616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 10:34+1510:35+151m--16.9538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 10:38+1010:39+101m--19.5466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 10:42+1110:43+121m2111.8649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 10:47+1110:48+111m--116.1676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 10:51-10:52-1m--119.4807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 10:56+1110:57+111m--124.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:00-11:01-1m--127.4938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 11:03+1211:04+121m--130.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 11:08+411:09+41m--134.75010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 11:13+1311:14+131m--138.1579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:17-11:18-1m--140.9676mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 11:20+1111:21+111m--143.1578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:25-11:26-1m--146.9664mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:29+1111:30+121m--150.2629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 11:35-11:36-1m--155.48812mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 11:39+1411:40+141m--159.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:44+011:45+01m--164.26315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#28/==/BCKBalichak 11:51+1111:52+111m--170.58120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:56+1211:57+121m--175.98925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 12:01+1012:02+101m--181.87027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 12:07+912:08+91m--187.62527mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:25+112:28+33m--194.71942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#33/==/GMDNGirimaidan 12:35-12:36-1m--196.84047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 12:42-12:43-1m--1100.93437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 12:55+0---1107.6-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.