Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (10h 32m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:12) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:01
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 10:44 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:35+6--1-15.81810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:44+909:45+91m--1-13.1469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:51+1109:52+111m31-8.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 09:57+1209:58+121m--1-3.6667mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:16+1310:17+131m2116.2789mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:27+1210:28+121m--129.2508mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#7/==/MCAMecheda• 10:44+910:45+91m--142.54510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/BOPBhogpur 10:52+910:53+91m--147.7337mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2111.5
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari 11:14+511:15+51m--159.2595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda 11:23+511:24+51m--167.1646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 11:29+511:30+51m--172.4596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk 11:33+511:34+51m2175.4594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur 11:41+411:42+41m--182.3545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. 11:48+411:49+41m--187.7418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15/==/MSDLMahishadal 11:53+311:54+31m--190.5646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda 12:02+212:03+31m--199.0597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata 12:09+212:10+21m--1104.9355mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak 12:19+112:20+21m--1110.2357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 12:25+212:26+21m11113.1637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H. 12:31+212:32+21m11118.3118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia 12:45+0-21120.7-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.