Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212210-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2318886-0

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> DHO/Dholpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via SRE-Shamli-NZM on 11 & 12 july 2017 due to Non-Interlocking work Near Meerut.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:11AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:43) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 48m    13 halts    Distance: 553 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:38 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DHO/Dholpur Junction 

13 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -05:50+0210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15+1607:50+435m1151.750293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 08:40+2408:42+272m--193.443268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:30+3009:55+2225m21128.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 10:25+4010:27+402m11162.566256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+3810:51+392m--1186.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+5111:36+522m11242.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+4512:32+452m31289.329216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+5713:40+5920m21312.466210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:59+1:0514:01+1:062m31333.364207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0771.6
#11/==/KSVKosi KalanX 15:08+1:0515:10+1:072m31404.971189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 15:45+1:0115:50+1:025m11446.488182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24+5416:26+542m21496.117171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 16:40+1:0616:45+1:075m21500.159172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction• 17:38+1:0917:40+1:102m21552.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 18:03+1:1318:05+1:162m11579.762176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:42+1:4718:47+1:505m11618.238213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.5
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+1:2721:30+1:3010m--1715.785259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#19/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 22:34+1:5822:36+1:592m31806.224373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3962.8
#20/==/BINABina Junction 01:15+4701:35+4720m42868.962413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#21%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+5802:05+1:012m22897.857403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53+5002:55+512m12943.566502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#23%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+5703:45+1:0010m22987.541477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#24/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:15+5604:20+565m221007.963415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#25|--|KHRJKumbhraj 04:43+5704:45+572m121032.174402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+5505:30+552m--21085.163422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#27|--|PFRPachor Road 05:58+5706:00+562m121114.346426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.4
#28|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18+3407:20+402m--21173.728453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+2208:22+282m--21201.658513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:05+25-221242.8-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.