Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38875⇒38827/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local
হাওড়া - মেদিনীপুর দ্রুত লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर स्थानीय

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADL/Andul

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:13) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:35---10.02910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:157.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:50-18:51-1m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/ADLAndul• 18:56-18:57-1m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/SELSankrail 19:01-19:02-1m--115.8658mSERSankrail, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#5/==/ULBUluberia 19:17-19:18-1m2132.0789mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/BZNBagnan 19:28-19:29-1m--145.0408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#7/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:33-19:34-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/DTEDeulti 19:37-19:38-1m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#9/==/KIGKolaghat 19:42-19:43-1m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/==/MCAMecheda 19:47-19:48-1m--158.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:59-20:00-1m--170.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 20:04-20:05-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#13/==/HAURHaur 20:09-20:10-1m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/RDURadhamohanpur 20:14-20:15-1m--184.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/DUANDuan 20:18-20:19-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BCKBalichak 20:22-20:23-1m--190.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#17/==/SMCKShyam Chak 20:27-20:28-1m--196.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/MPDMadpur 20:32-20:33-1m--1102.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#19/==/JPRJakpur 20:38-20:39-1m--1107.82627mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1114.82242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#21/==/GMDNGirimaidan 21:06-21:07-1m--1117.04847mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/GKLGokulpur 21:12-21:13-1m--1121.02437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:176.8
#23/==/MDNMidnapore 21:30----1127.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.