Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68637/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
number changed to 38739
Wed Jan 02, 2013 (12:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:42
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:42---10.02310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 21:49-21:50-1m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 21:53-21:54-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 21:56-21:57-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 22:00-22:01-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 22:04-22:05-1m--110.5347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/ADLAndul 22:08-22:09-1m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail 22:13-22:14-1m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/ABBAbada 22:16-22:17-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur 22:19-22:20-1m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BVABauria 22:24-22:25-1m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel 22:28-22:29-1m--127.1538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 22:32-22:33-1m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#14/==/ULBUluberia 22:36-22:37-1m2132.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 22:41-22:42-1m--136.2516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#16/==/KGYKulgachia 22:46-22:47-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/BZNBagnan 22:52-22:53-1m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 22:56-22:57-1m--147.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti 22:59-23:00-1m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat 23:04-23:05-1m--154.96610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda 23:08-23:09-1m--158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 23:12-23:13-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#23/==/BOPBhogpur 23:16-23:17-1m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 23:20-23:21-1m--167.1494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction 23:25-23:26-1m--170.4529mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai 23:32-23:33-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur 23:37-23:38-1m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur 23:42-23:43-1m--184.47515mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#29/==/BCKBalichak 23:48-23:49-1m--190.76520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 23:54-23:55-1m--196.15925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 00:01-00:01-0m--2102.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 00:06-00:07-1m--2107.82127mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 00:27----2114.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.