Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MDSE/Madhusudanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhusudanpur 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:20+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 09:28+809:29+81m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 09:31+709:32+71m516.41218mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/BLYBally 09:33-09:34-1m518.4308mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 09:39+809:40+81m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 09:44+809:45+81m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 09:47+1009:48+101m--117.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 09:50+1109:51+111m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 09:53+1109:54+111m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 09:57+1209:58+121m--126.06312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 10:01+1210:02+121m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 10:04+1210:05+121m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 10:07+1110:08+111m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur• 10:11+1110:12+111m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 10:16+1210:17+121m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 10:21+1210:22+121m--144.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 10:23+1310:24+131m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 10:26+1310:27+131m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 10:29+1310:30+131m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 10:34+1410:35+141m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 10:37+1510:38+151m--157.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 10:41+1510:42+151m--162.33021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 10:46+1510:47+151m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 10:51+1510:52+151m--168.66222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 10:55+1410:56+151m--171.74624mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/CHCChanchai 11:00+1711:01+171m--174.78925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27/==/PRAEPallaroad 11:03+1611:04+161m--177.77930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:08+1711:09+171m--182.99329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#29/==/GRPGangpur 11:12+1811:13+181m--187.61531mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:40+3---194.5-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.