Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36821/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MDSE/Madhusudanpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:13AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:10) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    11 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhusudanpur 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madhusudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:20+2--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 09:28+709:29+71m514.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 09:31+709:32+71m516.3398mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 09:39+509:40+51m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 09:44+809:45+81m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 09:47-09:48-1m--117.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 09:50+1009:51+101m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 09:53-09:54-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 09:57+1009:58+111m--125.96312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 10:01-10:02-1m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 10:04-10:05-1m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 10:07+1010:08+101m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur• 10:11-10:12-1m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 10:16+1310:17+131m--140.26415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 10:21-10:22-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 10:23+1510:24+151m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 10:26-10:27-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 10:29-10:30-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 10:34-10:35-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 10:37+1810:38+191m--157.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 10:41-10:42-1m--162.33021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 10:46+1910:47+201m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 10:51+010:52+01m--168.66222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 10:55+2010:56+211m--171.74624mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 11:00-11:01-1m--174.78925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 11:03+2011:04+201m--177.77930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 11:08+1711:09+171m--182.99329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 11:12+3911:13+391m--187.61531mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:40+0---194.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.