Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37825/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Main)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For track maintainence work at different locations between BANDEL and RASULPUR stations , traffic block will be taken for 90 minutes from 20th March to 3rd...
more...
April ( excluding 26th March and 2nd April ) . From 20th March to 28th March 38725 will be short terminated at PANDOOAH ( at 11;30 ) and will depart as down special for HOWRAH at 12;09 . From 29th March to 3rd April 38725 will be terminated at BANDEL at 11;08 and depart as down special for HOWRAH at 12;45. @ EASTERN RAILWAY.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (08:31AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (18:37) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:22 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:05+2--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 10:13+710:14+71m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 10:16+710:17+71m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 10:19+710:20+71m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara• 10:22+710:23+71m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 10:24+710:25+71m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 10:27+710:28+71m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 10:30+710:31+71m--116.39711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 10:33+910:34+91m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 10:37+910:38+91m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 10:39+910:40+91m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 10:43+1010:44+101m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 10:45+1010:46+101m--130.32813mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 10:51+910:52+91m--132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 10:56+710:57+71m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 10:59+711:00+71m--137.51514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:08+511:10+72m--139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 11:13+1011:14+101m--143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 11:17+1011:18+111m--146.511215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 11:20+1211:21+121m--150.27714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 11:25+1211:26+141m--155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 11:29+1511:30+151m--160.87220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 11:34+1511:35+151m--165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 11:36+1511:37+151m--167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 11:39+1511:40+151m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 11:44+1611:45+161m--174.812422mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 11:47+1611:48+161m--178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 11:51+1711:52+171m--181.98625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo 11:54+1711:55+171m--184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur 11:57+1811:58+191m--187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit 12:02+1912:03+191m--191.82828mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh 12:11+1512:12+151m--195.42829mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#33/==/GRPGangpur 12:22+1012:23+101m--1100.15931mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 12:30+10---1106.9-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.