Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36843/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRAE/Pallaroad

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:55) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 

23 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:57+1--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 19:04+419:05+41m514.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 19:07+419:08+41m516.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 19:13+319:14+31m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 19:18+519:19+51m2114.6357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 19:23-19:24-1m--117.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 19:26+619:27+61m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 19:29-19:30-1m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 19:33+719:34+71m--125.99512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:36+019:37+01m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 19:39-19:40-1m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:42+719:43+71m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 19:46-19:47-1m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 19:51+1119:52+111m--140.25115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 19:57-19:58-1m--144.411813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 19:59+1220:00+121m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 20:02-20:03-1m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 20:05-20:06-1m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 20:10-20:11-1m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 20:13+2020:14+211m--157.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 20:17-20:18-1m--162.31421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 20:27+1820:28+181m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 20:32-20:33-1m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 20:35+1920:36+191m--171.76024mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/PRAEPallaroad• 20:42+1720:43+171m--177.72630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#26/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:55+1620:56+181m--182.94629mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#27/==/GRPGangpur 21:02+1121:03+111m--187.65231mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:11+4---194.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.