Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36843/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PRAE/Pallaroad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRAE/Pallaroad 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pallaroad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:57+0--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 19:04+319:05+31m514.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 19:07+319:08+31m516.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 19:10-19:11-1m518.4758mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/BZLBelanagar 19:13+319:14+31m--110.9569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 19:18+319:19+31m2114.6357mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#7/==/GBRAGobra 19:23+319:24+31m--117.0996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/JOXJanai Road 19:26+419:27+41m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/BPAEBegampur 19:29+419:30+41m--122.27511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/BRPABaruipara 19:33+419:34+41m--126.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:36+419:37+41m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BLAEBalarambati 19:39+419:40+41m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:42+419:43+41m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 19:46+419:47+41m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur 19:51+519:52+51m--140.25115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 19:57+619:58+61m--144.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/BMAEBelmuri 19:59+620:00+61m--146.46615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 20:02+620:03+61m--148.68314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#19/==/SHBCSibaichandi 20:05+620:06+61m--151.45816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#20/==/HIHHajigarh 20:10+720:11+71m--155.36620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/GRAEGurap 20:13+820:14+81m--157.59720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#22/==/JPQJhapandanga 20:17+820:18+81m--162.31421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#23/==/JRAEJaugram 20:27+620:28+61m--164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/NBAENabagram 20:32+620:33+61m--168.69222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 20:35+520:36+51m--171.76024mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad• 20:42+720:43+71m--177.72630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:55+220:56+31m--182.94629mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur 21:02+221:03+21m--187.65231mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:11+0---194.5-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.