Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸಂತ್ರಾಗಾಚಿ ವಿವೇಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / মাঙ্গালোর - সাঁতরাগাছি বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 08.04.2017. Due to engineering works in Palasa – Visakhapatnam section in Waltair Division of East Coast Railway,...
more...
Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs. on 29.04.2017, will be rescheduled to leave at 03.00 hrs. on 30.04.2017.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1715 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

23 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -23:00+711-772.57317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 23:38+2123:40+212m11-726.68218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:57+2823:59+282m--1-703.57012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 00:24+2700:25+281m22-674.2519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:05+1501:10+195m32-640.56516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 01:29+2401:30+251m22-619.8749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 01:48+2601:50+262m12-597.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:40+1902:45+205m12-551.46511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirurX 03:23+2103:25+212m22-510.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:10+1904:20+4210m52-465.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 05:15+2805:20+285m42-421.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 06:45+2206:50+225m--2-365.371417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:33+2607:35+262m22-314.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:30+1408:40+1110m12-264.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 09:35+1009:40+105m52-205.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction»X 12:35+512:40+55m320.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor 13:13+1413:14+171m1232.853305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.9
#18/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35+814:40+95m--2104.729151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+1415:10+1810m2,32114.545115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#20/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00+517:02+62m22197.97719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#21/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+1117:33+121m22236.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+2519:00+261m12352.95212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.6
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1721:55+2015m42491.57826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#24/==/EEEluruX 22:41+3422:42+351m22551.26118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2989.9
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2600:13+282m33641.17923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:51+3700:52+401m--3691.24617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.4
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:10+1304:30+1720m23841.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 05:25+2505:30+245m--3902.78066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 06:22+2106:24+212m--3972.26234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 07:35+1707:37+192m--31045.28328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta 08:00+2708:02+272m--31077.28847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:31+3708:33+382m131119.67026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.2
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 10:40+3711:00+3720m431266.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:20+4711:25+485m--31285.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#35/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m131313.67228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.1
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+1:0113:02+1:002m--31385.87236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore 14:30+1:0814:32+1:092m331491.89220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.5
#38/==/JERJaleswarX 15:03+1:1215:04+1:131m--31539.36816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.7
#39/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:05+1:0716:10+1:065m--31608.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 18:00+55-431715.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.