Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40755/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Local EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை திருமால்பூர் மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमालपुर लोकल ईएमयू

MSC/Chetpet --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: May 08 2017 (08:46) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chetpet and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    12 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:43
Platform# --
S      
MSC/Chetpet 
Arrives @ 14:25
Platform# --
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chetpet and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -13:30---1-6.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 13:33-13:34-1m21-4.7376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 13:36-13:37-1m--1-3.4407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 13:39-13:40-1m--1-2.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet» 13:42-13:43-1m--10.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 13:45-13:46-1m--11.69410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 13:47-13:48-1m--13.19813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 13:49-13:50-1m--14.84612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 13:52-13:53-1m--16.36710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 13:55-13:56-1m--18.56412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 13:58-13:59-1m--110.64711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 14:01-14:02-1m--112.23414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 14:04-14:05-1m--113.38318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 14:06-14:07-1m--114.75522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 14:09-14:10-1m--116.66924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 14:12-14:13-1m--118.95328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 14:15-14:16-1m--120.61232mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 14:25-14:31-6m--122.45232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 14:35-14:36-1m--125.96425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur 14:38-14:39-1m--128.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 14:42-14:43-1m--130.95929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 14:46-14:47-1m--133.87136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 14:50-14:51-1m--137.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 14:53-14:54-1m--139.47051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 14:55-14:56-1m--140.66853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 15:00-15:01-1m--145.15746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 15:05-15:06-1m--148.93044mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--153.55040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam 15:26-15:27-1m1158.54941mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam 15:31-15:32-1m1161.85044mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#31/--/PALRPalur 15:36-15:37-1m--165.16851mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram 15:40-15:41-1m1168.56951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad 15:47-15:48-1m--175.45663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai 15:56-15:57-1m1182.88176mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East 16:01-16:02-1m1188.23889mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram 16:04-16:05-1m--189.52585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3012.7
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur 16:35----1102.2-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.