Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34848⇒34850/Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local
শিয়ালদহ- ডায়মন্ড হারবার লোকাল     सियालदह- डायमंड हार्बर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BRP/Baruipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 9m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (01:10AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:06) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    10 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:01 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:20+2--10.0609mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 20:23+3620:24+361m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 20:28+1420:29+141m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 20:30+020:31+01m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 20:33+020:34+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBaghajatin 20:35+020:36+01m219.9396mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#7/==/GIAGaria 20:40+020:41+01m2112.51159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 20:42-20:43-1m2114.5264mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 20:47+2220:48+221m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 20:51+020:52+01m2119.6557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/MAKMallikpur 20:54-20:55-1m2121.5357mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction• 21:01+1121:02+111m2125.06310mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/KYPKalyanpur 21:05+021:06+01m2128.1678mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur 21:08-21:09-1m2130.4586mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HTHotar 21:11+4421:12+441m--132.3679mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743610, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/DMUDhamua 21:14-21:15-1m--134.6749mERSherpur Dhamua Rd Distt: South 24 Pgs. Ph:03218-240800, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#17/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt 21:17-21:18-1m--137.0664mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743601, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/MGTMagra Hat 21:21+521:22+51m3140.3608mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#19/==/DDeula 21:32-21:33-1m--150.4867mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355 Ph:03174-212923, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#20/==/NTANetra 21:35-21:36-1m--153.3645mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas Ph:03174-200219/235044, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/BSDBasuldanga 21:38-21:39-1m--155.4588mERNational Highway 117 Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-210333, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/GURNGurudas Nagar 21:41-21:42-1m--157.4108mERDiamond Harbour Rd Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-273326, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#23/==/DHDiamond Harbour 21:58+1---160.1-8mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331Ph:03174-255242, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.